2017 TALL Transactions Log

(date is as reported to the league by the commissioner)


9/1/17

------------------

Marco Island adds Carlos Villanueva, Ross Ohlendorf, Louis Coleman, Justin Miller, Chris Hatcher.

Marco Island drops Tony Sipp, Mike Morin, Andrew Bailey, Zack Godley, Michael Reed, Max Stassi.

There is no record of who they picked up to fill the extra two roster slots.

 

#554 – 7/23/17

------------------

Madison East: + Santiago Casilla, Rosemere’s 3rd-round 2018 draft pick

Rosemere: + Tyler Thornburg

 

#553 – 7/23/17

------------------

Indianpolis: + Pedro Alvarez

Madison East: + Boone Logan, Indianapolis’s 5th-round 2018 draft pick

 

#552 – 7/23/17

------------------

Atlantic City: + Travis Jankowski

Madison East: + Sergio Romo, Atlantic City’s 4th-round 2018 draft pick

 

#551 – 7/23/17

------------------

Cascade: + Antonio Bastardo

Columbus: + Brian Duensing, Cascade’s 5th-round 2018 draft pick

 

#550 – 7/23/17

------------------

Antietam: + Jason Hammel

Columbus: + Ryan Pressly, Antietam’s 4th-round 2018 draft pick

 

#549 – 7/5/17

------------------

Atlantic City: + Kevin Kiermaier

Cloud City: + Lucas Duda

 

#548 – 4/30/17

------------------

Ashfield: + Joe Musgrove

North American: + Kris Davis

 

#547 – 4/23/17

------------------

Cloud City: + Lucas Harrell, Indianapolis’ 1st- and 3rd-round 2018 draft picks

Indianapolis: + Rich Hill

 

Post-draft cuts:

-   Antietam: Colin Moran, Brett Eibner, Mason Williams, Drew Hutchison, Edwin Escobar, Alex Gonzalez, Shawn Tolleson

-   Arbor Grove: Matt Cain, Matt Garza, Aaron Loup, Tom Wilhelmsen, Alex Presley

-   Ashfield: Michael McKenry, Chris Colabello, Ehire Adrianza, Collin Cowgill, Christian Bergman, Ryan Tepera, Gonzalez Germen, Carlos Frias, Erik Goeddel, Mark Lowe

-   Atlantic City: Mike Bolsinger, Ryan Goins, Williams Perez, Chaz Roe, Jose Rondon, Darin Ruf, Richie Shaffer, Ryan Webb

-   Belleville: Prince Fielder, Alejandro De Aza, Bryan Morris, Tony Zych, Yimi Garcia, Casey Fien

-   Cascade: Brendan Ryan, Chris Heisey, Jake Buchanan, Branden Pinder, James Russell

-   Cloud City: Erik Kratz, Trevor Gott, Chien-Min Wang, Craig Breslow, Scott Carroll

-   Columbus: Andrew Susac, Oswaldo Arcia, Jordan Lyles, Eddie Butler, Elvis Araujo, Jandel Gustave, Peter Moylan

-   Connecticut: Will Middlebrooks, J.B. Shuck, Cesar Ramos, Taylor Jungmann, Brian Matusz, Huston Street

-   Firestone: Kaleb Cowart, Juan Uribe, Jason Vargas, Bo Schultz, Matt Thornton

- Fukujima: Tim Lincecum

-   Gulf Shores: Mike Morse, Rusney Castillo, Javy Guerra, Chad Qualls

-   Indianapolis: Grant Green, Chris Bassitt, Casey Kelly, Rafael Montero, Jon Moscot, Oliver Drake, Silvino Bracho, Cory Luebke

-   Key West: none needed, roster at 41

-   Missoula: Daniel Webb

-   Moody Swamp: Tony Cruz, Matt Duffy, Mike Aviles, Kyle Lohse

-   Motor City: Will Venable, Erik Johnson, Dillon Gee, Homer Bailey, Drew VerHagen, James Pazos, Javier Lopez

-   Rosemere: Ramon Cabrera, Jerry Sands, Matt Dominguez, Micah Johnson, Anthony Swarzak

-   San Antonio: Chris Gimenez, Ryan Flaherty, Ramon Flores, Franklin Morales, Yohan Flande, Josh Smoker, Bud Norris, Brandon McCarthy

-   San Diego: Oscar Hernandez, Donovan Solano, Jordan Pacheco, Junior Lake, Austin Adams

-   Southlake: Hector Olivera, Chris Parmelee, J.J. Hoover, Glen Perkins, Jake Petricka

-   Topeka: Jesus Sucre, Jorge de la Rosa, Roberto Hernandez, Oliver Perez, Jerome Williams

-   Washington: Al Alburqurque, Ruben Tejada

-   West Michigan: Xavier Scruggs, Hanser Alberto, Anthony Gose, Chris Coghlan, Taylor Motter, Hyn-Jin Ryu, Michael Blazek, James Hoyt

 

#546 – 3/8/17

------------------

Ashfield: Chase Utley, Raul Alcantara, Mitch Haniger

Missoula: Hyun Soo Kim, Stephen Drew, Jose DeLeon

 

#545 – 3/6/17

------------------

Antietam: + San Antonio’s 4th-round 2018 draft pick

San Antonio: + Omar Narvaez

 

#544 – 3/6/17

------------------

Ashfield: + Eugenio Suarez

San Antonio: + Eduardo Rodriguez

 

#543 –

------------------

Topeka: + Southlake’s 8th-, 9th-, and 10th-round 2017 draft picks

Southlake: + Topeka’s 8th-round draft pick

 

#542 – 2/21/17

------------------

Cloud City: + Robbie Ross

Missoula: + Cloud City’s 4th-round 2017 draft pick (Charlie Tilson)

 

#541 – 2/19/17

------------------

Antietam: + Missoula’s 4th- and 5th-round 2017 draft picks (Braden Shipley, Jake Thompson)

Missoula: + Antietam’s 4th-round 2017 draft pick (Mitch Haniger)

 

#540 – 2/11/17

------------------

Antietam: + Ryan Zimmerman

Rosemere: + Brandon Kintzler

 

#539 – 2/11/17

------------------

Ashfield: + Nick Ahmed

Belleville: + Alcides Escobar

 

#538 – 2/8/17

------------------

Antietam: + Erasmo Ramirez

Cascade: + Yonder Alonso, Hank Conger, Kirk Nieuwenhuis, Adam Morgan

 

#537 – 2/7/17

------------------

Ashfield: + Tyler Duffey, Rosemere’s 6th-round 2017 draft pick (Jeimer Candelario)

Rosemere: + Hernan Perez, Santiago Casilla

 

#536 – 2/3/17

------------------

Ashfield: Missoula’s 6th-, 7th-, and 8th-round 2017 draft picks (J.C. Ramirez, TBA, TBA)

Missoula: + Tyler Saladino, Nori Aoki

 

#535 – 1/31/17

------------------

Ashfield: + Mat Latos, Jesse Hahn

Southlake: + Ashfield’s 5th- and 6th-round 2017 draft picks (Luis Perdomo, Shae Simmons)

 

#534 – 1/30/17

------------------

Ashfield: + Ryan Rua, Eduardo Rodriguez, Topeka’s 2nd-round 2017 draft pick (Hunter Renfroe)

Topeka: + Ashfield’s 1st- and 4th-round 2017 draft picks (Julio Urias, Aaron Blair)

 

#533 – 1/25/17

------------------

Atlantic City: + Mike Bolsinger

San Diego: + Alexei Ramirez

 

#532 – 1/25/17

------------------

Firestone: + Zack Cozart, Rubby de la Rosa

Southlake: + CC Sabathia

 

#531 - 1/23/17

------------------

Gulf Shores: + Cheslor Cuthbert, A.J. Cole

Rosemere: + George Kontos, Francisco Rodriguez

 

#530 - 1/23/17

------------------

Ashfield: Christian Bergman, Mac Williamson, Michael Reed, Rosemere’s 3rd- and 4th-round 2017 draft picks (Jharel Cotton, Jett Bandy)

Rosemere: + Ian Kennedy, Brett Gardner

 

#529 – 1/22/17

------------------

Ashfield: + Andrew Cashner

Indianapolis: + Luke Gregerson

 

#528 – 1/17/17

------------------

Columbus: + Key West’s 1st-round 2017 draft pick (Alex Bregman)

Motor City: + Justin Upton

 

#527 – 1/16/17

------------------

Cloud City: + Matt Wieters, Darren O’Day

Missoula: + Jeff Samardzija, Miguel Montero

 

#526 – 1/15/17

------------------

Ashfield: Jonathan Schoop, Khris Davis, Michael Wacha, Sonny Gray, Missoula’s 1st-, 2nd-, and 3rd-round 2017 draft pick (Tyler Glasnow, Hyun-Soo Kim, Trey Mancini)

Missoula: Carlos Beltran, Clayton Kershaw, Chase Utley, Bartolo Colon, Dan Jennings, Steve Cishek, Hector Neris

 

#525 – 1/14/17

------------------

Ashfield: + Jace Peterson, Brett Gardner, Mike McKenry

Southlake: + Alex Colome, Carlos Ruiz

 

#524 – 1/14/17

------------------

Atlantic City: + Rosemere’s 5th-round 2017 draft pick (Renato Nunez)

Rosemere: + Michael Bourn

 

#523 – 1/14/17

------------------

Topeka: + Austin Hedges, Eduardo Rodriguez

West Michigan: + Brian McCann, Zach Duke

 

#522 – 1/9/17

------------------

Southlake: Steve Pearce, Miguel Gonzalez, Dan Otero

Topeka: + Jose Peraza, Southlake’s 2nd- and 3rd-round 2017 draft picks (Jeff Hoffman, Matt Strahm)

 

#521 – 1/9/17

------------------

Atlantic City: + Southlake’s 1st-round 2017 draft pick (Tim Anderson)

Southlake: + Ian Kinsler

 

#520A – between 5/2/16 and 5/9/16

------------------

Key West: + Mitch Moreland, Tyson Ross, Colby Lewis

Levittown: (now Motor City): Key West’s 2017 1st-, 2nd-, and 4th-round 2017 draft picks (traded, Oswaldo Arcia, Robbie Grossman)