2018 TALL Draft

Text version | text version by team | 2018 dispersal draft

All picks for Shenandoah, Yuengling, North Carolina, and Rambliní were included as assets in the dispersal draft for the four abandoned teams and Marco Island.

PICK

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

TEAM

DISP

DISP

Top

Casc

M.E.

A.C.

S.A.

DISP

Bell

S.D.

Fuku

C.C.

DISP

Milt

Wash

Ant

Col

A.G.

Miss

M.C.

DISP

Rose

Sout

Indy

Wins

43

46

63

66

67

70

73

75

76

77*

77*

77*

79

80

83

95

89

98

99

101

96

105

112

97

Rnd 1

YING

Cody Bellinger

RAMB

Rafael Devers

Victor Robles

Francisco Mejia

Paul DeJong

Rhys Hoskins

Amed Rosario

SHEN

Ozzie Albies

COL

Ian Happ

Zack Godley

Luis Castillo

Bradley Zimmer

YING

Walker Buehler

Chris Taylor

Lewis Brinson

Jordan Montgomery

Jack Flaherty

Alex Verdugo

BELL

Clint Frazier

Jake Faria

SHEN

Sean Newcomb

Willie Calhoun

A.C.

Luiz Gohara

ANT

Parker Bridwell

Rnd 2

YING

J.P. Crawford

M.I.

Matt Chapman

Austin Hays

Kyle Freeland

Josh Hader

Dinelson Lamet

Nick Williams

M.I.

Jose Martinez

Franklin Barreto

BELL

Miguel Andujar

Antonio Senzatela

Eric Thames

RAMB

Derek Fisher

Trevor Williams

Chance Sisco

Francis Martes

Ryan McMahon

Paul Blackburn

FINED

Scott Alexander

RAMB

Jesse Winker

Anthony Alford

Jose Pirela

Blake Parker

Rnd 3

M.I.

Mike Minor

M.I.

Johan Camargo

FINED

Jakob Junis

ROSE

Christian Arroyo

Sandy Alcantara

Nick Goody

A.C.

Brett Phillips

Dominic Smith

Jorge Bonifacio

J.D. Davis

Eric Sogard

YING

Sal Romano

Brent Suter

Tyler Mahle

Franchy Cordero

Nick Pivetta

Nicky Delmonico

FINED

Richard Urena

RAMB

Lucas Sims

M.E.

Boog Powell

A.C.

Ben Lively

MILT

Jordan Luplow

Rnd 4

SHEN

Daniel Gossett

RAMB

Sam Travis

Max Fried

John Hicks

Adalberto Mejia

M.E.

Drew Steckenrider

ANT

Pat Valaika

RAMB

Tony CIngrani

Dustin Fowler

J.T. Riddle

Chris Stratton

Mark Leiter

SHEN

Austin Pruitt

John Brebbia

Keynan Middleton

COL

Harrison Bader

Yandy Diaz

Hoby Milner

A.C.

Brian Anderson

Tyler Wade

SHEN

Sam Gaviglio

Austin Slater

Craig Stammen

Amir Garrett

Rnd 5

N.C.

Danny Barnes

N.C.

Emilio Pagan

SOUT

Leury Garcia

COL

Magneuris Sierra

Greg Holland

Brandon Woodruff

A.J. Minter

YING

Greg Infante

Anthony Banda

Ramon Torres

Kevan Smith

Daniel Nava

M.I.

Andrew Knapp

Alan Busenitz

Liam Hendricks

MILT

Jose Osuna

Jose LeClerc

Kevin McCarthy

BELL

Raudy Read

Erick Fedde

YING

Aaron Loup

Anthony Santander

Victor Caratini

M.E.

Patrick Kivlehan

Rnd 6

M.I.

Wandy Peralta

M.I.

Eddie Butler

Gorkys Hernandez

Austin Bibens-Dirkx

Pending

Paul Sewald

Trevor Hildenberger

RAMB

Chris Gimenez

Dillon Peters

Giovanny Urshela

Christian

Villanueva

Lane Adams

RAMB

Deck McGuire

Tyler Olson

David Freitas

RAMB

Jarlin Garcia

Brandon Workman

Hector Velasquez

M.C,

Tyson Ross

Marco Gonzales

M.I.

Andrew Albers

Domingo German

Joe Jimenez

Tanner Scott

Rnd 7

M.I.

Luis Torrens

YING

Daniel Stumpf

Andrew Susac

Juan Graterol

Daniel R. Robertson

Adam Engel

Phil Maton

RAMB

Deven Marrero

Eric Skoglund

Ryder Jones

Allen Cordoba

Matt Grace

RAMB

Alex Mejia

Austin Maddox

Taylor Motter

RAMB

Mike Ohlman

Stuart Turner

Jimmie Sherfy

INDY

Drew Robinson

Jose Alvarado

YING

David Holmberg

Chih-Wei Hu

Victor Arano

Luke Voit

Rnd 8

SHEN

Chris Hatcher

SHEN

Ruben Tejada

Christian Bergman

Kyle Crick

Robby Scott

Caleb Smith

PASS

SHEN

Juan Minaya

Jen-Ho Tseng

Greg Allen

Chase De Jong

Chad Bell

N.C.

Chasen Bradford

Willy Garcia

Warwick Saupold

RAMB

Adrian Sanchez

Oliver Drake

Craig Gentry

INDY

Jaycob Brugman

PASS

N.C

Eduardo Paredes

Luke Jackson

Wilmer Font

Jim Adducci

Rnd 9

SHEN

Phillip Ervin

YING

Mike Aviles

Brett Nicholas

Kyle Farmer

Asher Wojchiechowski

Mitch Garver

PASS

RAMB

Pete Kozma

Max Povse

Tzu-Wei Lin

Rookie Davis

Pedro Flormon

SHEN

Max Stassi

Andrew Kittredge

Jabari Blash

RAMB

Scott Oberg

Josh Smoker

Buddy Baumann

Mike Marjama

PASS

N.C.

Brock Stassi

Simon Castro

John Axford

Ryan Flaherty

Rnd 10

N.C.

Kyle McGrath

SHEN

PASS

Adam Ottavino

Tomas Nido

PASS

Garrett Cooper

PASS

YING

Shane Peterson

Chris Flexen

Edgar Santana

Miguel Diaz

A.J. Jimenez

RAMB

Gabriel Moya

Zack Granite

Dan Robertson

MISS

Niko Goodrum

Ty Kelly

Phillip Evans

Chaz Roe

PASS

RAMB

Johnny Barbato

Efren Navarro

Andrew Moore

Carlos Ramirez

PICK

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

TEAM

DISP

DISP

Top

Casc

M.E.

A.C.

S.A.

DISP

Bell

S.D.

Fuku

C.C.

DISP

Milt

Wash

Ant

Col

A.G.

Miss

M.C.

DISP

Rose

Sout

Indy

Wins

43

46

63

66

67

70

73

75

76

77*

77*

77*

79

80

83

95

89

98

99

101

96

105

112

97