2019 TALL Draft

Text version | text version by team

Tie-Breakers: S.D. was 3-0 vs. A.C., C.C. was 6-3 vs. A.G., S.A. 3-0 vs. Top, Miss 2-1 vs. Col

Better record head-to-head gets higher position

PICK

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

TEAM

Ramb

Shen

Bell

M.E.

S.A.

Top

Rose

Ying

Wash

Hunt

S.D.

A.C.

Milt

C.C.

A.G.

M.I.

Miss

Col

Fuku

Indy

N.C.

Ant

M.C.

P.C.

Wins

55

56

58

64

66*

66*

69

75

76

77

78*

78*

80

88*

88*

95

89*

89*

90

106

98

108

102

93

Rnd 1

Juan Soto

Ronald Acuna

Gleyber Torres

Shohei Ohtani

Kyle Tucker

Max Muncy

Austin Meadows

Brad Keller

Miles Mikolas

Shane Bieber

Willy Adames

Luis Urias

Jaime Barria

Justus Sheffield

Dereck Rodriguez

Seranthony Dominguez

Ramon Laureano

Danny Jansen

Joey Lucchesi

Colu

Garrett Hampson

Ryan Yarbrough

Mike Soroka

S.A.

Touki Toussaint

Matt Duffy

Rnd 2

Lourdes Gurriel

Jordan Hicks

Jeff McNeil

Ronald Guzman

Jake Bauers

Josh James

Corbin Burnes

Tyler O’Neill

Kyle Wright

Brandon Lowe

Isiah Kiner-Falefa

Eric Lauer

Ramb

Daniel

Palka

Nathan Eovaldi

Robert Stock

Franmil Reyes

Ryan O’Hearn

Michael Kopech

Scott Kingery

Christin Stewart

Ryan Borucki

S.A.

Jonathan Loaisiaga

Freddy Peralta

Jake Cave

Rnd 3

Bryse Wilson

Caleb Ferguson

FINED

FINED

Trevor Richards

Cionel Perez

David Fletcher

Chris Bassitt

Yonny Chirinos

Billy McKinney

Yairo Munoz

Andrew Suarez

Diego Castillo

Yoshi Hirano

Lou Trivino

Oliver Perez

Michael Perez

Cedric Mullins

Rowdy Tellez

Colu

Fernando Romero

Ant

Kolby Allard

Ying

Willians Astudillo

Dakota Hudson

Ji-Man Choi

Rnd 4

D.J. Stewart

David Hess

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Miss

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Rnd 5

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

A.C.

Rnd 6

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Rnd 7

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Rnd 8

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Rnd 9

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Rnd 10

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

PICK

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

TEAM

Ramb

Shen

Bell

M.E.

S.A.

Top

Rose

Ying

Wash

Hunt

S.D.

A.C.

Milt

C.C.

A.G.

M.I.

Miss

Col

Fuku

Indy

N.C.

Ant

M.C.

P.C.

Wins

55

56

58

64

66

66

69

75

76

77

78*

78*

80

88

88

95

89

89

90

106

98

108

102

93