MEDIA

GUIDES

Team

Owner

Owner

Years

Team

Wins

Team

Titles

2018

MM

Tom

Seaver

League

East

Atlantic City Surf

Walt Jones

13

?

?

TBA

Belleville Black Hawks

Steve Rogers

18

?

?

TBA

Columbus Crush

Troy Sayre

18

?

?

TBA

Topeka Scarecrows

Dave Hodges

3

?

?

TBA

 

Tom

Seaver

League

Central

Cloud City Smugglers

Andrew Lassman

9*

?

?

TBA

Fukujima Blowfish

Mike Eliyas

3

?

?

TBA

Key West Sundevils

Gary Stishan

18

?

?

TBA

Rosemere Renegades

Michel Charlebois

3

?

?

TBA

 * - includes ownership of multiple franchises

Tom

Seaver

League

West

Arbor Grove Brewmasters

Ron Bates

8

?

?

TBA

Firestone Wolves

Roger Clarke

4

?

?

TBA

Madison East Purgolders

Rick Roeth

2

?

?

TBA

Southlake Dragons

Jack Fink

11*

?

?

TBA

 * - includes ownership of multiple franchises

Keith

Hernandez

League

East

Indianapolis Flaming Steeds

Rob Gabel

9

?

?

TBA

Marco Island Winterberries

Pierre Racicot

2

?

?

TBA

Washington Senators

Mike Lassman

16*

?

?

TBA

Open Team

TBA

1

?

?

TBA

 * - includes ownership of multiple franchises

Keith

Hernandez

League

Central

Miltona Muskies

Gary Alderson

2

?

?

TBA

Missoula Timberjacks

Matt Ellis

4

?

?

TBA

Moody Swamp Mad Cats

Bob McKenzie

2

?

?

TBA

San Antonio Roughriders

Chuck Shipman

17

?

?

TBA

 

Keith

Hernandez

League

West

Antietam Brigade

Chris Strovel

7

?

?

TBA

Cascade Fishercats

Duane Webster

7

?

?

TBA

Motor City Mechanics

Marty Gagnier

2

?

?

TBA

San Diego Admirals

Bob Snyder

18

?

?

TBA

 

Previous

Franchises

(in italics – never

Played a game)

 

Altoona Railroaders, Antelope River Rats, Baton Rouge Red Barons, Bayou LaFourche Bombers, Bell County Bombers/Midway Bombers, Berkshire Badgers, Blue Ridge Rebels, Brookhaven Bats, Brooklyn Outlaws, Brooklyn Red Sox, Brownsville Delta Sunrisers, Calloway Gulls, Cambridge Crazy Legs, Carolina Mud Cats, Chesapeake Buck Rams, Chicago Blizzard, Clayton Mosquitos, Connecticut Cougars, Cooperstown Cobras, Cooperstown Double Days, Crandall Bandits, Cruces Crushers, Dallas Dragons, Dudleyville Drops, Duluth Lumberjacks, Elizabeth Coal Miners/Oakland Invaders, Emerald City Pilots, Eupora Eagles, Florida Cougars, Fort Worth Flyers, Garfield Bulldogs, Grand Forks Sopmasters, Gulf Shores Sharks, Harvey Cedars Shellfish, Hatfield Franks, Holt Redbaggers, Hollywood Earthquakes, Hood River Apple Sox, Lancaster Barnstormers, Levittown Blue Dragons, Livingston Rednecks, Louisville Braves, Marfa Shorthorns, Marietta Misfits, Mayport, Midland Bulldogs, Miller’s Tavern Moonshiners, New Hampshire Fisher Cats, New Jersey Cardinals, New Market Cadets, Philly Stars, Pigeon Forge Copperheads, Pine Hill Hawthornes, Potomac Nationals, Potsdam Royals, Red River Rangers, Roswell Aliens, Schuylkill County Swashbucklers, Seattle Grunge, Seattle Mudwhamps, Seattle Rainiers, Shiloh Sky Sox, Silvery Lane Phantoms, Tallahassee Roos, South Texas Gunslingers, Texarkana Border Bandits, Texas Outlaws, Tucson Posse, Van Dorn Electric Eels, Wildwood Tide Turners

 

(Does not include team name changes with no ownership change)