MEDIA

GUIDES

Team

Owner

Owner

Years

Team

Wins

Div.

Titles

TRABL

Titles

2020

MM

Roberto

Clemente

League

East

Bay City Bombers

Jack Green

23

2004

7

0

-

Damascus Reapers

Mike Conrad

23

1547

1

0

-

Kalamazoo Apples

Jay Mathews

21

1754

1

0

-

Little Compton Little Giants

David Blackburn

23

1833

8

3

-

Middle River Martins

Chris Strovel

23

1840

3

2

Buck Miller IV

Vermont Woodchucks

David Burnham

23

1817

2

0

-

X

Roberto

Clemente

League

Central

Edgewood Shenaniganizers

Karl Stuempfle

6

1573

1

0

-

Foo Fighters

Rob Gabel

8

1789

2

1

-

Las Vegas Eclipse

Troy Sayre

22

1901

6

1

-

Philly Cheesesteaks

Bruce Barrish

4

1693

0

0

-

San Antonio Defenders

Mike Lassman

1725

1653

3

0

-

West Mifflin Wildcats

John Mihaljevic

23

1966

9

1

-

-

Willie

Stargell

League

South

Athens Diamond Dogs

Rocco Del Sesto

7

1694

3

0

-

Beaumont Breakers

Tony Lucchesi

2

1936

4

1

-

Patch Panthers

Loyd Marbury

8

1830

8

5

-

San Diego Dolphins

Jim Caldwell

23

1784

1

0

-

Tampa Bay Pipers

Perry Miller

6

1587

1

0

-

Wiley Coyotes

Chuck Shipman

7

1955

4

0

-

.

Willie

Stargell

League

West

Madison East Purgolders

Rick Roeth

1

1865

5

3

-

Middletown Legg Hounds

Chad Carson

22

1701

2

0

-

Rosemere Frenchmen

Michel Charlebois

5

1850

8

3

-

Valley Firebirds

Don Bee

23

1492

2

0

-

Washuta Lokies

Bob Umbenhauer

15

1937

4

0

-

Westchester Cathedrals

David Sayles

23

1755

1

0

-

.

Teams

Contracted

In

2003

Gering Greyhounds

-

-

315

0

0

-

Harrisburg Hitmen

-

-

368

0

0

-

Moncton Gators

-

-

440

1

1

-

North York Rottweilers

-

-

436

1

0

-

 

Previous

Franchises

(in italics – never

Played a game)

 

Does not include team name changes with no ownership change

Allegheny Gold Sox, Arlington Express, Ash Mountain Rangers, Atlantic City Wave Riders, Baltimore Bullets, Baton Rouge Ragin’ Cajuns, Beaumont Exporters, Biltmore Braves, Birmingham Bandits, Buffalo Bees, Buffalo Bandits, Central Valley Heat, Charleston Chipmunks, Chernobyl Hellcats, Clarion Clippers, Cooperstown Doubledays, Duluth Lumberjacks, Federal Hill Cannons, Flatbush Dukes (I), Flatbush Dukes (II), Florida Crackers, Florida Sailfish, Fort Monroe Pelicans, Georgia Bulldogs, Gering Greyhounds, Gulf Shores Sharks, Harrisburg Hitmen, Harvey Cedars Shellfish, Hawaii Blue Wave, Hollywood Slayers, Jersey Shore, Kempenfelt Colts, Kern River Rats, Lake Zurich Zebras, Lancaster Amishers, Leesville Cajuns, Long Beach Knights, Louisiana Lightning, Louisiana Politicians, Louisville Breadmen, Melbourne Rays, Memphis River Rats, MetroMess Dawgs, Michigan Mudhens, Midnight Ramblers, Mississippi Shade, Moncton Gators, Monongahela Inclines, Myrtle Beach Hurricanes, New Jersey Thunder, North York Rottweilers, Nottingham Nighthawks, Ottawa Silver Nine, Overland Park, Palatine Piranhas, Petco Friars, Phoenix Firebrands, Potomac Nationals, Pottsville Guzmaniacs, Prairie Pinschers, Quincy Gems, Ramblin’ Wreck Yellow Jackets, Saqqara Flyers, Scripps Ranch Rustlers, Smyrna Sentinels, South Gate Sailors, Southlake Dragons, Springfield Shock, Sycamore City Spartans, Tacoma Tall Timbers, Tasmania Devils, Teaneck Titans, Texas Outlaws, Topeka Scarecrows, Walnut Grove Nutcrackers, Washington Rainiers, White River Sharks