MEDIA

GUIDES

Team

Owner

Owner

Years

Team

Wins

Div.

Titles

TRABL

Titles

2019

MM

Roberto

Clemente

League

East

Bay City Bombers

Jack Green

22

1929

6

0

TBA

Damascus Reapers

Mike Conrad

22

1477

1

0

TBA

Kalamazoo Apples

Jay Mathews

20

1668

1

0

TBA

Little Compton Little Giants

David Blackburn

22

1768

8

3

TBA

Middle River Martins

Chris Strovel

22

1757

3

2

Buck Miller IV

Vermont Woodchucks

David Burnham

22

1745

2

0

TBA

X

Roberto

Clemente

League

Central

San Antonio Defenders

Mike Lassman

2

1653

3

0

TBA

Edgewood Shenaniganizers

Karl Stuempfle

5

1498

1

0

TBA

Foo Fighters

Rob Gabel

7

1719

2

1

TBA

Las Vegas Eclipse

Troy Sayre

21

1808

6

1

TBA

Philly Cheesesteaks

Bruce Barrish

3

1605

0

0

TBA

West Mifflin Wildcats

John Mihaljevic

22

1863

8

1

TBA

-

Willie

Stargell

League

South

Allegheny Gold Sox

Paul Donati

1

1869

4

1

TBA

Overland Park Rangers

Eric Sheffler

1

1611

3

0

TBA

Patch Panthers

Loyd Marbury

7

1724

7

5

TBA

San Diego Dolphins

Jim Caldwell

22

1687

1

0

TBA

Tampa Bay Pipers

Perry Miller

5

1515

1

0

TBA

Wiley Coyotes

Chuck Shipman

6

1874

4

0

TBA

.

Willie

Stargell

League

West

Atlantic City Seagulls

Walt Jones

4

1798

5

3

TBA

Middletown Legg Hounds

Chad Carson

21

1607

2

0

TBA

Rosemere Frenchmen

Michel Charlebois

4

1784

8

3

TBA

Valley Firebirds

Don Bee

22

1440

2

0

TBA

Washuta Lokies

Bob Umbenhauer

14

1834

3

0

TBA

Westchester Cathedrals

David Sayles

22

1671

1

0

TBA

.

Teams

Contracted

In

2003

Gering Greyhounds

-

-

315

0

0

-

Harrisburg Hitmen

-

-

368

0

0

-

Moncton Gators

-

-

440

1

1

-

North York Rottweilers

-

-

436

1

0

-

 

Previous

Franchises

(in italics – never

Played a game)

 

Does not include team name changes with no ownership change

Arlington Express, Ash Mountain Rangers, Athens Diamond Dogs, Atlantic City Wave Riders, Baltimore Bullets, Baton Rouge Ragin’ Cajuns, Beaumont Exporters, Biltmore Braves, Birmingham Bandits, Buffalo Bees, Buffalo Bandits, Central Valley Heat, Charleston Chipmunks, Chernobyl Hellcats, Clarion Clippers, Cooperstown Doubledays, Duluth Lumberjacks, Federal Hill Cannons, Flatbush Dukes (I), Flatbush Dukes (II), Florida Crackers, Florida Sailfish, Fort Monroe Pelicans, Georgia Bulldogs, Gering Greyhounds, Gulf Shores Sharks, Harrisburg Hitmen, Harvey Cedars Shellfish, Hawaii Blue Wave, Hollywood Slayers, Jersey Shore, Kempenfelt Colts, Kern River Rats, Lake Zurich Zebras, Lancaster Amishers, Leesville Cajuns, Long Beach Knights, Louisiana Lightning, Louisiana Politicians, Louisville Breadmen, Melbourne Rays, Memphis River Rats, MetroMess Dawgs, Michigan Mudhens, Midnight Ramblers, Mississippi Shade, Moncton Gators, Monongahela Inclines, Myrtle Beach Hurricanes, New Jersey Thunder, North York Rottweilers, Nottingham Nighthawks, Ottawa Silver Nine, Palatine Piranhas, Phoenix Firebrands, Potomac Nationals, Pottsville Guzmaniacs, Prairie Pinschers, Quincy Gems, Ramblin’ Wreck Yellow Jackets, Saqqara Flyers, Scripps Ranch Rustlers, Smyrna Sentinels, South Gate Sailors, Southlake Dragons, Springfield Shock, Sycamore City Spartans, Tacoma Tall Timbers, Tasmania Devils, Teaneck Titans, Texas Outlaws, Topeka Scarecrows, Walnut Grove Nutcrackers, Washington Rainiers, White River Sharks